Members
 
   
  About Us
   

News

  Members
    Executive Committee
    Senators
    University Committees
  Publications
    Faculty Speaks Newsletter
    Faculty Manual
  Senate Meetings
    Meeting Minutes
    Meeting Schedule
  Quick Links
    SACS
    AAUP
   
   
   
 



 Committee Members

Individual commitment to a group effort -

that is what makes a team work, a company work, a society work, a civilization work.

Vince Lombardi


Faculty Research Committee

page1image7304
  1. Angela Meshack, College of Education

  2. Anita Kalunta-Crumpton, BJ-ML School of Public Affairs

  3. Barbara Hayes, College of Pharmacy and Health Science

  4. Craig Jackson, Thurgood Marshall School of Law

  5. E. Dianne Mosley, College of Liberal Arts and Behavior Sciences

  6. Lila Ghemri, College of Science and Technology

  7. Lucy Ojode, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  8. Masoomeh Khosrovani, School of Communication

Faculty Hearing Committee

  1. Angie Eaton, College of Pharmacy and Health Science

  2. Carlton Perkins, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  3. Daniel George-Abeyie, BJ-ML School of Public Affairs

  4. Emmanuel Nwaguw, College of Education

  5. Eui Bun Lee, School of Communication

  6. John H. Williams, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  7. Lila Ghemri, College of Science and Technology

  8. Nina Saha-Gupta, College of Education

  9. Okezie Chukwumerije, Thurgood Marshall School of Law

  10. Rasoul Saneifard, College of Science and Technology

  11. Richard Pitre, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  12. Rochelle Parks-Yancy, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  13. Theophilus Herrington, BJ-ML School of Public Affairs

Faculty Advisory Committee

  1. Barbara Hayes, College of Pharmacy and Health Science

  2. Bernnell Peltier-Glaze, College of Education

  3. Emmanuel Nwagwu, College of Education

  4. Felix Ayadi, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  5. Karma Sherif, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  6. Mayur Desai, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  7. Rasoul Saneifard, College of Science and Technology

  8. Rockell Brown-Burton, School of Communication

  9. Rochelle Parks-Yancy, Jesse H. Hones School of Business

page1image24448page1image24608

University Rank, Tenure, Promotion & Salary Committee

  1. Angie Eaton, College of Pharmacy and Health Science

  2. Christopher J. Tymczak, College of Science and Technology

  3. Eui Bun Lee, School of Communication

  4. E. Dianne Mosley, College of Liberal Arts and Behavior Sciences

  5. Lalita Sen, BJ-ML Public Affairs

  6. Mammo Woldie, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  7. McKen Carrington, Thurgood Marshall School of Law (Chair)

  8. Nina Saha-Gupta, College of Education

  9. Ronald Keys, RJT Library

Committee on Inquiry

  1. Carlton Perkins, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  2. Daniel Georges-Abeyie, BJ-ML School of Public Affairs

  3. James Douglas, Thurgood Marshall School of Law

  4. Kiran Chilikamarri, College of Science and Technology

  5. Michael Zeitler, College of Liberal Arts and Behavior Sciences

  6. Reza Poudeh, School of Communication

  7. Tyrone Felder, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

  8. Collette M. Bloom, College of Education

University Library Committee

  1. Divya Chandrasekhar, BJ-ML School of Public Affairs

  2. Jade Clement, College of Science and Technology

  3. Ladell Hyman, Jesse H. Jones School of Business

  4. Rockell Brown-Burton, School of Communications

  5. Rosarito Rodriquez-Gonzalez, College of Liberal Arts and Behavioral Sciences

  6. Shalondria Simpson, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

  7. Elsa Ransom, Thurgood Marshall School of Law

  8. Shana Broussard, College of Education

Grievance Committee

1. Theophilus Herrington, BJ-ML School of Public Affairs
a. Robert Mupier, BJ-ML School of Public Affairs (Alternate)

2. Xin Wei, College of Science and Technology
a. Rasoul Saneifard, College of Science and Technology (Alternate)

3. N. Saha-Gupta, College of Education
a. Joyce Jones, College of Education (Alternate)

4. Tyrone Felder, College of Pharmacy and Health Science
a. Melanie Lawson, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences (Alternate)

5. Sewon O, Jesse H. Jones School of Business
a. Sammie Robinson, Jesse H. Jones School of Business (Alternate)

6. Poudeh, School of Communication
a. Masoomeh Khosrovani, School of Communication (Alternate)

7. Alex Swan, College of Liberal Arts and Behavior Sciences
a. Jason Oby, College of Liberal Arts and Behavior Sciences (Alternate)

8. Okezie Chukwumerije, Thurgood Marshall School of Law
a. Fernando Colon-Navarro, Thurgood Marshall School of Law (Alternate)